Basic objects

Basic objects designed (completely or partly) by Limited liability company Institute DniproVNIPIenergoprom

Heat power stations (steam-turbines, gas-turbines combined cycle, pistons), boiler houses and heating networks

  • Cogeneration plant, Yamal, Russia.
  • Priobskaja gas-turbine electric power station, Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Syzranskaja cogeneration plant, Samara region, Russia
  • Shakhty’s gas-turbine electric power station, Rostov region, Russia.
  • Kaluga’s cogeneration plant, Kaluga, Russia.
  • Livny’s cogeneration plant, Livny, Orel region, Russia.
  • Djagilevskaja cogeneration plants, Rjazan, Russia.
  • Novocheboksarsk’s cogeneration plants № 3, Chuvashija Republic, Russia.
  • Kirov’s cogeneration plants № 1, 4, Kirov, Russia.
  • Boiler of OAO "Nizhnekamskneftekhim", Republic of Tatarstan, Russia.
  • Boiler of West Siberian complex of deep processing of hydrocarbon raw materials in polyolefins, Tobolsk, Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Zyrjanka’s Mini-Cogeneration plant, Saha (Yakutia) Republic, Russia.
  • Peak water boiler on the territory of Yakutsk SDPP, Saha (Yakutia) Republic, Russia.
  • Labitnangi gas-turbine electric power station, Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Nogliki’s gas-turbine electric power station, Sahalin region, Russia.
  • Cogeneration plant of Naphtatrans oil refinery, Krasnodar region, Russia.
  • Cogeneration plant of Atirau oil refinery, Aktjubinsk region, Kazakhstan.
  • Razdanskaja cogeneration plant, Armenia.
  • Cogeneration plant of State JSC «Titan», Armyansk, AR Crimea, Ukraine.
  • Crimean soda factory, Krasnoperekopsk, AR Crimea, Ukraine.
  • Makeevka’s chemical-coke factory, Makeevka, Donetsk region, Ukraine.
  • Kamish-Burun’s cogeneration plants, Kerch, AR Crimea, Ukraine.
  • Simpferopol’s cogeneration plants, Simpferopol, AR Crimea, Ukraine.
  • Cogeneration plants of Saki’s heating networks, Saki, AR Crimea, Ukraine.
  • Cogeneration plant, Izmail, Odessa region, Ukraine.
  • «Fiolent» factory, Simpferopol, AR Crimea, Ukraine.
  • Cogeneration plants of JS «LINIK», Lisichansk, Lugansk region, Ukraine.
  • VGGMK cogeneration plants, Volnogorsk, Dnepropetrovsk region, Ukraine.
  • UMZ cogeneration plants, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine.
  • OJSC "Dneproshina", Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine.
  • DMZ Petrovskogo, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine.
  • Cogeneration plants of Donetsk’s metallurgical factory, Donetsk, Ukraine.
  • Cogeneration plants-PVS of Yenakievo’s metallurgical factory, Donetsk region, Ukraine.
  • «Azovstal Metkombinat», Mariupol, Donetsk region, Ukraine.
  • OJSC «Markohim», Mariupol, Donetsk region, Ukraine.
  • Gostomel’s glass factory, Gostomel, Kiev region, Ukraine.
  • OJSC «Cherkassiteplokommunenergo», Cherkasi, Ukraine.
  • Shebelinka’s OPGKN, Shebelinka, Harkov region, Ukraine.
  • OJSC « Yasinkovka’s chemical-coke factory», Yasinkovka, Donetsk region, Ukraine.
  • Wind-mill electric generation plant, AR Crimea, Ukraine.
  • Wind-mill electric generation plant, Nikolaev region, Ukraine.

Substations

  • CRP 500/110 kV, two GPP 110/10 kV and external power supply of West Siberian complex of deep processing of hydrocarbon raw materials in polyolefins, Tobolsk, Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Substation 330/110/10 kV "Grozniy", Chechnja Republic, Russia.
  • Substation 330 kV "Lebedi", Belgorod region, Russia.
  • Substation 220 kV "Ucha", Moscow region, Russia.
  • Substation 220/110/10 kV “Peleduy”, Saha (Yakutia) Republic, Russia.
  • Substation 110 kV №71 "Povarovo", Moscow region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/10 kV "Dergachevskaja", Saratov region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV "Shluzovaja", Rostov region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV "Vah", Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV "KNS-1", Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV "KNS-32", Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV "Solkino", Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV "Teplovskaja", Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV "Fedorovskaja", Tyumen region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/10/6 kV "DOSAAF", Rostov region, Russia.
  • Substation 110/6 kV "Sovetskaja", Bryansk, Russia.
  • Substation 110/6 kV "Ivanovskaja-15", Ivanovo, Russia.
  • Substation 35/10 kV "Urus-Martan-1", Chechnja Republic, Russia.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV “Konstantinovka”, Donetsk region, Ukraine.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV “Yenakiyevo”, Donetsk region, Ukraine.
  • Substation 110/35/6 kV “Rutchenkovo”, Donetsk, Ukraine.
  • Substation “Berdyanskaya”, Open switchyard 150 kV, Zaporojie region, Ukraine.
  • Substation 35/6 kV OJSC "Ordjonikidze’s GOK", Dnepropetrovsk region, Ukraine.
  • Substation 35/6 kV OJSC "Promenergouzel", Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine.
  • Substation 35/6 kV «Аrtem-35», Krivoy Rog, Dnepropetrovsk region, Ukraine.
  • Substation 35/6 kV «Pioneer», Krivoy Rog, Dnepropetrovsk region, Ukraine.
  • ORU 150 and 35 kV substation "Nikopol’s-150", Dnepropetrovsk region, Ukraine.
  • ORU 150 kV Kremenchug’s cogeneration plants, Kremenchug, Poltava region, Ukraine.

Lines of electricity transmissions (OTL)

  • OTL 220 kV “Gorodskaja-Peleduy”, Saha (Yakutia) Republic, Russia.
  • OTL 220 kV “Olekminsk – NPS 14”, Saha (Yakutia) Republic, Russia.
  • OTL 110 kV "Belojarskoe-Peregrebnoe", Tyumen region, Russia.
  • OTL 110 kV, lines of the SS 500 kV Svjatogor, HMAO-Yugra, Tyumen region., Russia.
  • OTL 110 kV "Shipovo-Ferzikovo", Tula region, Russia.
  • OTL 110 kV "G-3" - SS N84 L-122B, Chechnja Republic, Russia.
  • OTL 110 kV SS "GRP-110" - SS "CFGU" L-116/117, Chechnja Republic, Russia.
  • OTL 110 kV SS "Ischerskaja" - SS "Naurskaya” L-171A, Chechnja Republic, Russia.
  • OTL 110 kV "G-330" - "Octyabrskaja" L-136/137, Chechnja Republic, Russia.
  • OTL 35 kV "Cemzavod" - "Shatoy" L-87A, Chechnja Republic, Russia.
  • OTL 330 kV. Reconstruction crossing, Pavlograd, Dnepropetrovsk region, Ukraine, etc.